QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene

Submica FL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Mica
Benefits: Improved skin feel
INCI name: Mica

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Sensibiopro C

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Blend of yeast-derived amino acids
Benefits: Excellent conditioning and combing of the hair, and protection against colour loss
INCI name: Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Gluconolactone (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) PPG-26 Buteth-26 (and) PEG 40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Butters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Iso Jojoba-35 Provides the initial application and a thinner film on the skin. Recommended for use in lighter soft creams. Melting point-34-38°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Iso Jojoba-50 Provides a slower break and a thicker and dryer film on the skin. Recommended for use in substantive moisturizing creams. Melting point 48-52°C Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter
Description: Isomerized, partially hydrogenated wax esters derived entirely from Jojoba oil
Benefits: Improved oxidative stability in comparison to other butters
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Butter

Revital-Eyes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Anti-Ageing, Anti-wrinkle, Lifting, Tightening, Diminishes Appearance of Dark Circles, Reduces Under-Eye Bags
INCI name: Aqua & Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate & Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract & Punica Granatum Extract & Lactobacillus Ferment & Caffeine
Multiple Grades

Matlake OPA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Matlake OPA AS A light diffusing pigment, it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections and is an excellent skin mattifier. Easy grinding and easy to disperse due to the AS silane surface treatment. Alumina & Titanium Dioxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Description: Soft focus pigment adaptor
Benefits: A light diffusing pigment , it reduces the appearance of skin imperfections. Excellent skin mattifier.
INCI name: Alumina & Titanium Dioxide
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract
Multiple Grades

LipoFresh™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
LipoFresh™ PG) Propylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
LipoFresh™ PTG) Pentylene Glycol (and) Ethyl Lauroyl Arginate Laurate (and) Glyceryl Laurate
Description: Naturally-derived emollient with antimicrobial properties
Benefits: A natural alternative to Triclosan
INCI name: See individual grades

SYN-STAR™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Patented synthetic tripeptide.
Benefits: Multifunctional global anti-aging
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate
Multiple Grades

Covapate LC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapate UniYellow LC 1725 Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 19140
Covapate UniYellow LC 1782 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 77492 Sorbitan Oleate
Covapate UniOrange LC 2726 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15985
Covapate UniRed LC 3703 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3779 Ricinus communis seed oil CI 15850
Covapate UniRed LC 3728 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 45410
Covapate UniBlue LC 6721 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 42090
Covapate UniBrown LC 8781 Ricinus communis oil CI 77491 CI 77492 CI 77499 Polyhydroxystearic acid
Covapate UniBlack LC 9789 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77499
Covapate UniWhite LC 9781 Ricinus communis (Castor) Seed Oil CI 77891
Description: Pigment dispersions
Benefits: Dispersions of pigments in Castor Oil, particularly for use in lipsticks.
INCI name: See individual grades

Covagel

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant natural thickener from potatoes
Benefits: Ability to create 2 unique applications
INCI name: Sodium carboxy methyl starch

Neopres ECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservation System
Benefits: Broad spectrum protection with global approval and meeting ECOCERT standards.
INCI name: Benzyl Alcohol & Salicylic Acid & Glycerin & Sorbic Acid

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Isolast

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Isolast Black OS 902 CI 77266
Isolast Blue OS 680 CI 77007
Isolast Green OS 788 CI 77288
Isolast Violet OS 587 CI 77007
Description: Pigment dispersions in Isododecane
Benefits: Ready to use dispersion
INCI name: Pigment (and) Isododecane (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Quaternium-90 Bentonite (and) Silica Dimethyl Silylate (and) Propylene Carbonate
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Esters

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Esters-15 Liquid ester that delivers emolliency and a smooth, elegant feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-20 Soft semi-solid ester melts slightly above body temperature, providing elegant glide along with a soft texture Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-30 Soft paste that offers a smooth soft application as well as cushion to skin care, hair care and colour cosmetic formulations Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-60 Firm paste that forms a protective film on the skin without a greasy feel Jojoba Ester
Jojoba Esters-70 Delivers glide as well as strength and flexibility to the structure of stick formulations without being brittle Jojoba Ester
Description: Oil-free wax esters derived from seeds of the jojoba plant
Benefits: Emolliency and protective properties
INCI name: Jojoba Esters

ALPAFLOR® GIGAWHITE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Synergisitic blend of botanicals
Benefits: Skin lightening activity
INCI name: Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

ACB Tomato Bioferment PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Antioxidant, Repairing
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Tomato Fruit Ferment Extract & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate

AC Wheat Hydrolysate PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Conditioning, Film-Former, Hydrating, Moisturising
INCI name: Aqua & Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.

Erythrulose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Self tanning active
Benefits: Use in combination with DHA for fast results; homeogenous skin tone and long lasting colour
INCI name: Erythrulose

TILAMAR® Fix A1000

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative hair styling polymer for aerosols
Benefits: Superior high humidity curl retention and excellent propellant compatibility
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

Fructan Gum

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract from chicory root
Benefits: Thickener, co-emulsifier and dispersing aid
INCI name: Cichorium Intybus Root Extract
Multiple Grades

Lipobutter®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobutter® Refined Cocoa Extracted from the cocoa bean during the process of making cocoa powder and chocolate, one of the most stable fats known, containing natural antioxidants. Theobroma Cacao seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Mango A tropical evergreen tree native to India and Malaysia, the seeds, which contain the butter, are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Mangifera indica seed butter
Lipobutter® Refined Shea Extracted from tiny, almond-like fruits of the African shea tree, the seeds are mechanically pressed, purified and refined with traditional methods - no chemicals or solvents. Butyrospermum Parkii
Lipobutter® Olive Derived directly from Olive Oil it has a natural high unsaponifiable fraction - Squalene - and other natural hydrocarbons - Phytosterols and Tocopherol. It has all the essential properties and benefits of Olive Oil in a stable form. Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Apricot Derived directly from Apricot Kernel Oil which is rich in essential fatty acids which can aid epidermis rebuilding and hydration regulation. Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Sweet Almond It is derived directly from refined sweet almond oil which contains a high amount of oleic acid with smaller quantities of linoleic acid. Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Lipobutter® Peach Derived from peach kernel oil. Provides moisturizing properties with a light soft texture. Rich in essential fatty acids (oleic and linoleic) and Vitamin E, Lipobutter® Peach offers nourishing benefits—especially for mature skin, lip balms and massage oils Prunus Persica (Peach) Kernel Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Glyceryl Stearate
Description: Natural plant butters
Benefits: Ideal for creating nourishing skin and hair care products
INCI name: See individual grades

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

PARSOL® SHIELD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Organic UVA & UVB Filter
Benefits: Very efficient broad spectrum UV protection for universal use
INCI name: Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine (BEMT)
Multiple Grades

Fiberlon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Fiberlon 102 2mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-6
Fiberlon 93 0.3mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-66
Description: Polymerised nylon pigments
Benefits: For longer lashes and increased volume
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covabead Velvet

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabead Velvet 10 10μm beads. Superior smoothness and a creamier texture than Covabead Velvet 20 Polymethyl Methacrylate
Covabead Velvet 20 20μm beads that give a 'ball bearing' effect Polymethyl Methacrylate
Description: Unique monosized perfect spherical beads
Benefits: Velvet touch and soft focus effect
INCI name: Polymethyl Methacrylate

Neopres COS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad Spectrum Preservative System
Benefits: Paraben free & formaldehyde free broad spectrum preservative system
INCI name: Phenoxyethanol & Chlorphenesin & Caprylyl Glycol
Multiple Grades

Lipowax® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipowax D® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Lipowax NI® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteth-20
Lipowax P® Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Polysorbate-60
Lipowax G® Stearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20
Description: Emulsifying waxes
Benefits: Non-ionic, self emulsifying waxes. Useful in oil-in-water emulsions, stable and self bodying.
INCI name: See Data Sheets

ABS White Willow Bark Extract Powder

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Antimicrobial, Exfoliating, Problem Skin, Soothing
INCI name: Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

White Rice CRUSH Starch

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Native rice starch
Benefits: Micro hard spheres for gentle cleansing; PMMA alternative
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Starch

Parsol HS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: UVB absorber for water based gels and sprays
INCI name: Phenylbenzimidazole Sulphonic Acid

Pages