QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Covapearl Mini Star Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Small particle size pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Specifically adapted to skin and hair care applications
INCI name: Titanium Dioxide & Synthetic Fluorphlogopite

Desert Whale Jojoba Wax Flakes

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fully hydrogenated Jojoba oil
Benefits: Providing greater emolliency and less drag.
INCI name: Hydrogenated Jojoba oil

REVITALIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Purified mitochondrial and cytoplasmic fraction from yeast
Benefits: Stimulates cell respiratory activity and cell-turnover, revitalizes cell metabolism, strengthens skin’s self-protection mechanism
INCI name: Glycoproteins, Glutamic Acid, Valine, Threonine

SYN®-TACKS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Specific, patented combination of two highly active synthetic peptides
Benefits: Improves the structure of the DEJ leading to visible results
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5, Diaminohydroxybutyrate
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC Organic Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE RED LC300 CI 73360
UNIPURE RED LC306 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC303 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC304 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3071 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3075 CI 15850
UNIPURE RED LC3079 CI 15850
UNIPURE RUBINE LC414 CI 15880
UNIPURE YELLOW LC124 CI 47005
UNIPURE YELLOW LC125 CI 19140
UNIPURE ORANGE LC226 CI 15985
UNIPURE RED LC321 CI 45380
UNIPURE RED LC323 CI 17200
UNIPURE RED LC324 CI 16035
UNIPURE RED LC327 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC328 CI 45410
UNIPURE RED LC320 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC520 CI 75470
UNIPURE BLUE LC621 CI 42090
UNIPURE GREEN LC721 CI 19140:1 and CI 42090:1
Description: Organic pigments and lakes
Benefits: High purity organic pigments, lakes and carmines.
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Feel-M ECO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural multifunctional silicone-like ingredient
Benefits: Silicone like performance for hair, skin and make-up products
INCI name: Diisopropyl sebacate & isosotearyl isostearate & octyldodecanol & octyldodecyl myristate

Folic Acid

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B9
Benefits: Promotes the growth of fibroblasts, protects against DNA damage
INCI name: Folic Acid

PhytoSpherix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from Corn
Benefits: Reduces Wrinkles, and age spots and provides superb Moisturizeration
INCI name: Glycogen
Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lipocol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipocol® L-4 Laureth-4
Lipocol® L-12 Laureth-12
Lipocol® L-23 Laureth-23
Lipocol® C-2 Ceteth-2
Lipocol® C-20 Ceteth-20
Lipocol® S-2 Steareth-2
Lipocol® S-20 Steareth-20
Lipocol® S-21 Steareth-21
Lipocol® O-10 Oleth-10
Lipocol® O-20 Oleth-20
Lipocol® SC-20 Ceteareth-20
Lipocol® TD-12 Trideceth-12
Lipocol® HCO-40 PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® HCO-60 PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Lipocol® C Cetyl Alcohol
Lipocol® S Stearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® L Lauryl Alcohol
Lipocol® O/95 Oleyl Alcohol
Lipocol® SC Cetearyl Alcohol
Lipocol® CS-604 Cetearyl Alcohol
Description: Fatty Alcohol and Polyoxyethylene Esters
Benefits: Emulsifiers and conditioning agents
INCI name: See data sheet
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Remytec S-750

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Remytec S-750 Particle size 150 - 500 microns
Remytec S-750 300 –750 MICRO Particle size 300 - 750 microns
Remytec S-750 100 –300 MICRO Particle size 100 to 300 microns
Description: Rice exfoliant
Benefits: Low cost, natural and biodegradable. The perfect alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder

PEPHA®-PROTECT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Powerful bodyguard for naturally protected skin
Benefits: Strong reinforcement of the skin defence system
INCI name: Citrullus lanatus (Watermelon) Fruit Extract, Citrulline, Aqua

Covabead PMMA 2MUSI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: A powdery skin feel and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Methylmethacrylate crosspolymer & Silica

AC Rhodiola Eye Complex PET

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural eye-treatment complex
Benefits: Stimulates, energizes and hydrates the tissues around the eyes.
INCI name: Betaine, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Pentylene Glycol and Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CES Encapsulated Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
CES-1104 Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
CES-3401 Trifluoropropyl dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
Description: Surfactant free Si/W emulsions
Benefits: Transparent emulsions and truly innovative skin feel
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure Film AP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural film former
Benefits: Good flexibility and suppleness with abrasion resistance, suitable for skincare and hair styling
INCI name: Pullulan & Sorbitol & Trehalose & Acacia gum

Gosulin® RAO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sustainable, natural raspberry oil
Benefits: Rich in Polyunsaturated fatty acids.
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus Seed oil
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSF Gum Blends

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSF - 3501 15% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in D5 Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3502 15% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in low viscosity dimethicone fluid Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
CSF - 3504 50% high purity Dimethiconol dispersed in low viscosity Dimethicone fluid Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
Description: High clarity and medical grade purity gum blends
Benefits: Reduced tackiness and increased slip, spreadability and emolliency
INCI name: See individual grades

Covagloss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Thick polymer for glossy makeup.
Benefits: Ready made blends for glosses
INCI name: Polybutene & Polyethylene & Paraffinum Liquidum

Neopres DHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Dehydroacetic Acid (100%)

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

Lipovol® Argan

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 100% cold pressed Argan oil
Benefits:
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

AC Hair and Scalp Complex

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Topical scalp and hair treatment
Benefits: Improves the health of the scalp and hair follicle
INCI name: Water, Saccharum Officinarum (Sugar Cane) Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Betaine, Hexylene Glycol, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hexapeptide-11
Multiple Grades

Unipure LC EM Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC 182 EM CI 77492 & Silica
Unipure Red LC 381 EM CI 77491 & Silica
Unipure White LC 987 EM CI 77891 & Silica
Unipure Black LC 989 EM CI 77499 & Silica
Description: Micronised cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Micronised, high purity mineral pigments.
INCI name: See individual grades

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone
Benefits: Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
INCI name: Alpha-Arbutin
Multiple Grades

Panalane®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Panalane® L-14E Low viscosity grade
Panalane® H-300E High viscosity grade
Description: Versatile cosmetic emollient
Benefits: Water proofing; Rich feel; Moisturising
INCI name: Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract
Multiple Grades

Fiberlon

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Fiberlon 102 2mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-6
Fiberlon 93 0.3mm long white fibres, round cross section. Nylon-66
Description: Polymerised nylon pigments
Benefits: For longer lashes and increased volume
INCI name: See individual grades

AS Surface Treated Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alkyl Silane Surface Treated Pigments
Benefits: Extremely hydrophobic surface treatment for long lasting colour
INCI name: See individual grades

Neopres LSA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum antimicrobial
Benefits: Effective pH range of 3–6; Wide global acceptance; also suitable for wipes
INCI name: Butylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Sorbic Acid, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Lauryl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Beads and Exfoliants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Spheres™ Jojoba Spheres™ are the premier exfoliant made from fully hydrogenated jojoba wax, having a perfectly spherical shape and a melting point of 68-70°C. These spheres are available in a wide range of colours and sizes. Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
OFJ™ Spheres Made from jojoba esters, Oil-Free Jojoba (“OFJ”) Spheres provide the same benefits as our Jojoba Spheres™ while being ideal for use in products requiring oil-free label claims. These exfoliants have a melting point of 66-70°C. Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Scrubeads™ Jojoba Scrubeads™ are a natural, biodegradable, cost-effective alternative to polyethylene beads. They are composed of jojoba wax + castor wax, and have a higher melting point (82-90°C) than traditional wax spheres, making them ideal for use in formulations requiring a higher mixing temperature. Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
PFJ™-S Beads PFJ™-S Beads are a new, next generation biodegradable alternative to polyethylene beads, offering a different performance + skin feel compared to our existing exfoliants while being cost-effective. Ideal for use in products requiring “oil-free” or “non-hydrogenated” label claims, PFJ™-S Beads are made from jojoba esters + stearyl behenate, and have a melting point of 63-70°C. They can be customized based on a desired composition, level of abrasiveness, or skin feel. Stearyl Behenate (and) Jojoba Esters
Jojoba Butter Beads™ Jojoba Butter Beads™ are multi-functional crushable beads, providing not only gentle exfoliation but also moisturisation. They are made from jojoba butter + jojoba wax with a melting point of 50°C, and can be customized to incorporate oil-soluble active ingre¬dients, fragrances, flavours or pigments. The hardness of these beads can be modified as well. This exfoliant is ideal for use in both leave-on and rinse-off formulations, melting on the skin and releasing ingredients during application. Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Butter (and) Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil
Description: Natural, biodegradable polyethylene bead replacements
Benefits: Smooth, polish + refine skin’s texture
INCI name: Various

Fucosorb WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Extract of a Red and Brown seaweed
Benefits: Creates glossy, smooth hair with improved wet combing and anti-irritation
INCI name: Laminaria Ochroleuca Extract, Sorbitol, Aqua
Multiple Grades

GCA Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name
Unipure Triple Black LC 990 GCA
Unipure Yellow LC 182 GCA
Unipure Red LC 381 GCA
Unipure White LC 987 GCA
Description: Natural hydrophobic surface treated pigments
Benefits: Temporary hair colouring and long lasting performance for make up
INCI name: CI (and) Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Cystine (and) Lauroyl Arginine
Multiple Grades

Desert Whale Jojoba Glaze®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Jojoba Glaze® LV Low viscosity 20,000-35,000 with 90% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Jojoba Glaze® HV High Viscosity 100,000-130,000 with 88% minimum Jojoba oil Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
Description: Structured gels of hydrocarbons, esters and synthetic emollients
Benefits: Glossy transparent gels with the benefits of jojoba oil
INCI name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil and Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer and Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites