QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Parsol MCX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: A highly effective oil soluble UVB filter compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octylmethoxycinnamate) (OMC)

ALPAFLOR® ALP®-SEBUM

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Alpine Willowherb extract (epilobium fleischeri)
Benefits: Effective sebum production and pore size reduction for a visible skin appearance improvement
INCI name: Epilobium Fleischeri Extract

PARSOL® MAX II

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Very broad UVA & UVB Filter
Benefits: Very efficient broad spectrum UV protection including blue light filter
INCI name: Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol

Niacinamide PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Also known as vitamin B3, vitamin PP or nicotinamide
Benefits: Reduces acne vulgaris inflammation and imparts a more even skin tone to counter-act hyper-pigmentation (age spots)
INCI name: Niacinamide

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens

BEAUACTIVE®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: New potent Bio-derived Lipid for increased anti-aging effect
Benefits: Corrects facial pores and age spots
INCI name: Hydroxystearic Acid
Multiple Grades

Vitamin A Palmitate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7m iu/g Tocopherol Tocopherol stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.7m iu/g BHA/BHT BHA/BHT stabilised Retinyl Palmitate
Vitamin A Palmitate/M 1.0 (Tocopherol) In a capric/caprylic triglyceride solution, stabilised with tocopherol Retinyl Palmitate & Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
Vitamin A Palmitate 1.0 m iu/g BHA/BHT Consists of pure vitamin A palmitate in peanut oil Retinyl Palmitate & Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut) Oil
Description: Vitamin A Palmitate
Benefits: Improves skin elasticity, stimulates collagen formation, reduced UV induced wrinkles
INCI name: See individual grades

Erythrulose

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Self tanning active
Benefits: Use in combination with DHA for fast results; homeogenous skin tone and long lasting colour
INCI name: Erythrulose

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract

D-Biotin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Vitamin B7, also called Vitamin H or Coenzyme R
Benefits: Essential vitamin for cell growth
INCI name: Biotin

PEPHA®-TIGHT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Based on highly purified biotechnologically produced microalgae (Nannochloropsis occulata)
Benefits: Excellent immediate skin tightening, long-term firming and protection properties
INCI name: Nannochloropsis oculata Extract
Multiple Grades

Tocopheryl Acetate

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Synthetic grade Tocopheryl Acetate
D-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate Natural grade Tocopheryl Acetate
Description: Vitamin E Acetate
Benefits: Helps to protect the skin against UV damage. Anti-inflammatory properties help in wound healing.
INCI name: See individual grades

REGU®-AGE PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Complex of soy and rice peptides and biotechnologically produced superoxide dismutase
Benefits: Strengthens the delicate skin under the eyes. Visibly reduces the appearance of under-eye dark circle and eye puffiness
INCI name: Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Protein, Superoxide Dismutase

TILAMAR® Fix A1000

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Innovative hair styling polymer for aerosols
Benefits: Superior high humidity curl retention and excellent propellant compatibility
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

ALPAFLOR® Imperatoria AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Peucedanum ostruthium (Masterwort) leaf extract
Benefits: Wound healing
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Peucedanum ostruthium Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® Quat 2240, 2241

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® Quat 2240 Unique Low Molecular weight Polyquaternium 22
TILAMAR® Quat 2241 Standardised High Molecular weight Polyquaternium 22
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Superior wet performance vs benchmark; Excellent wash out and no build up; Transparent formulations at low pH
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-22

Argan Oil

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Moroccan Argan Oil
Benefits: Natural shine enhancer for haircare; nourishes and replenishes in skincare
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol Superior properties than Pathenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Radiance CR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing vitamin blend
Benefits: Smooths and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and age spots
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Mannitol & Biotin

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

Amphisol K

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anionic O/W emulsifier
Benefits: Emulsifier and stabiliser for sun care and skin care emulsions. Especially suitable for water-resistant products.
INCI name: Potassium Cetyl Phosphate

BeauPlex VH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: All-in-One Vitamin Complex for skin and hair
Benefits: All the benefits of Vitamins E; C; B3; B5 and B6
INCI name: Niacinamide & Calcium Pantothenate & Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Pyridoxine HCl & Maltodextrin & Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate & Silica

Retinol GS-50

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: 50% Retinol in Polysorbate 20
Benefits: Boosts collagen production; Stimulates keratinocyte proliferation and epidermal thickness; Inhibits tyrosinase activity
INCI name: Retinol, Polysorbate 20

ALPAFLOR® Artemisia AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Artemis’ elixir for natural anti-aging cosmetics
Benefits: Antioxidant and free radical scavenger
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Artemisia umbelliformis Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® QUAT 710, 711, 712

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® QUAT 710 Low Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 711 Medium Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 712 High Molecular weight Polymer
Description: Cationic Conditioning agent
Benefits: Good wet and dry combing ability
INCI name: Aqua, Polyquaternium 7

SYN®-HYCAN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hyaluronic acid boosting tripeptide
Benefits: Boosts synthesis of hyaluronic acid and improves collagen fibre quality resulting in a visible remodelling effect and firmer skin
INCI name: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylamino butric Urea Trifluoroacetate

All-Q plus

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of Coenzyme Q10 and Vitamin E
Benefits: Prevention of skin damage by UV radiation, suppression of UV-induced lipid peroxidation
INCI name: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ubiquinone
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® Quat 640, 641

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® Quat 640 Unique Low Molecular weight Polyquaternium 6
TILAMAR® Quat 641 Standarised High Molecular Weight Polyquaternium 6
Description: Conditioning agent
Benefits: Excellent wet and dry combability, extraordinary detangling properties; Low viscosity promotes easier handling
INCI name: Aqua & Polyquaternium-6

Phytantriol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Conditioner & Performance Enhancer
Benefits: Conditions the hair preventing damage from combing, brushing & styling. Also prevents split ends.
INCI name: Phytantriol

LACTOMIDE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Liposomal dispersion of Ceramide and Milk Lipids
Benefits: Regenerating and moisture regulating
INCI name: Milk Lipids, Ceramide NP, Phytosphingosine, Aqua, Glycerin

STIMU-TEX® AS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Combination of traditional ingredients - Spent Grain Wax; Argan Oil and Shea Butter
Benefits: Soothes irritated skin, strong histamine blocking, anti-itching and anti-inflammatory activities
INCI name: Spent Grain Wax, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Extract, Argania Spinosa Kernal Oil

SYN®-COLL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Tripeptide that imitates the human body's own mechanism to produce collagen
Benefits: Boosts and protects collagen to iron out wrinkles
INCI name: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5

Allantoin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: FDA Category I (safe and effective) skin protectant
Benefits: Reduces irritation, protects the skin against environmental and mechanical stresses
INCI name: Allantoin

ALPHA ARBUTIN

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Superior skin lightening enhancer for a perfect even skin tone
Benefits: Reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure and helps to minimize the appearance of liver spots
INCI name: Alpha-Arbutin

life’sGLA™ ‘10’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 10 n-6 oil)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Evening Primrose Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 9% GLA)
INCI name: Oenothera Biennis Oil

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15

SYN®-AKE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing tripeptide that mimics the activity found in snake venom
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of wrinkles. Fast acting, long lasting and fully reversable
INCI name: Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate

Pages