QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

ALPAFLOR® Artemisia AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Artemis’ elixir for natural anti-aging cosmetics
Benefits: Antioxidant and free radical scavenger
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Artemisia umbelliformis Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid

preBIULIN C90™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural thickener
Benefits: 3 in 1 thickener
INCI name: Cellulose Gum, Inulin, Xanthan Gum, Fructose, Glucose, Cellulose

Covapearl AQ Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Hydrophilic pearlescent pigments
Benefits: Pearlescent pigments for haircare, skin care, bath care products
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Encapsulants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Liposphere® Golden Pearl with Desert Whale Jojoba Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Iron Oxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Silver Radiance Avg. Size (microns) 1,200 Agar & Calcium Sodium Borosilicate & Titanium Dioxide & Cellulose Gum & Water
Liposphere® Mother of Pearl with Liponate® NPGC-2 Avg. Size (microns) 2,700 Agar & Titanium Dioxide & Mica & Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate & Cellulose Gum & Water
Lipocapsule® Shea It Up Avg. Size (microns) 1,000 Gelatin & Mica & Titanium Dioxide & Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter & Acacia Senegal Gum
Description: Beads, Spheres, and Capsules
Benefits: Visually attractive agar spheres, rub out to deposit actives on the skin. Add visual effects to lotions, creams and gels.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

XFoliPEARL™ CC10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 Particle size 149 - 595
XFoliPEARL™ CC10 (30 - 50 mesh) Particle size 297 - 595
Description: Spherical beads made from natural waxes
Benefits: Natural alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Essencia TrueScent™ Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Lipo® APS 40/60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Apricot Shell Powder
Benefits: Natural exfoliant that helps to smoothe the skin and stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Prunus Armeniaca Seed Powder

ALPAFLOR® Buddleja AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: DNA bodyguard
Benefits: Protects DNA and regenerates skin
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Buddleja davidii Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Multiple Grades

Blueberry CRUSH™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Blueberry CRUSH 500-800Micro Particle size 500-800 microns
Blueberry CRUSH 250-500Micro Particle size 250-500 microns
Description: Blueberry Exfoliant
Benefits: Sustainable, natural and biodegradable alternative to polyethylene beads.
INCI name: Vaccinium Corymbosum Seed

ABS Coconut Water PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Moisturising, Hydrating, Conditioning
INCI name: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water & Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Essencia Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of Synthetic Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate

Lipo® AMS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ground meal from the ripe kernel of the almond tree
Benefits: A mild exfoliant compatible with all types of surfactants
INCI name: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Inutec® H25P

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to cationic polymers
Benefits: Conditioning and moisturising additive for rinse-off products
INCI name: Inulin
Multiple Grades

Lipobead®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lipobead® Golden Pearl Avg. Size (microns) 1,500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Mica & Iron Oxide & Titanium Dioxide & Tin Oxide & Silica & Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil & Polyvinyl Alcohol
Lipobead® Blue Lagoon Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ultramarines
Lipobead® Pink Princess Avg. Size (microns) 700 Lactose & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Retinyl Palmitate & Tocopheryl Acetate & Ascorbyl Palmitate & Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxide & Talc
Lipobead® Snow White with Crambe Avg. Size (microns) 1.500 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose & Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil & Titanium Dioxide
Lipobead® Detox with Charcoal 10% Max > 1000 (microns) 70% Min > 425 (microns) Mannitol (and) Cellulose (and) Iron Oxide (and) Charcoal Powder (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Lipobead® Green with Olive Oil Avg. Size (microns) 700 Mannitol & Cellulose & Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose & Chromium Oxide Green & Olea Europaea Fruit Oil
Description: encapsulated coloured beads
Benefits: Visually attractive effects to all types of cosmetic products
INCI name: See individual grades

Coconut-Avocado Hair Milk

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable, water-thin, emulsion specifically for use in hair care
Benefits: Improves shine, frizz and overall appearance of the hair
INCI name: Water,Cocos Nucifera Oil,Persea Gratissima Oil, Propanediol,Glyceryl Stearate,Phospholipids,Cocos Nucifera,Liquid Endosperm,Cocos Nucifera,Fruit Juice, Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate, polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate, Cetearyl Alcohol,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Glycerin
Multiple Grades

Liposorb® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Liposorb® L-20 O/W emulsifier. Primarily used in combination with Lipo® GMS (Glyceryl Monostearate). The pair of emulsifiers produce medium, fine-textured lotions and creams. Liposorb® L-20 also acts as a spreading aid for bath oils, adds water dispersibility to anhydrous systems and is a solubilizer for oils and fragrances. Polysorbate 20
Liposorb® L-80 Mildness and good surfactnat compatibility make it especially suitable for 2in1 shampoo and conditioners. Also useful as a solubiliser for oils and fragrances. PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate
Liposorb® O W/O emulsifier; spreading aid Sorbitan Oleate
Description: Sorbitan Esters and POE Sorbitan Esters
Benefits: All purpose nonionic surfactants for solubilising, emulsifying and thickening.
INCI name: See Data Sheets
Multiple Grades

Biolin

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Biolin P Cosmos approved Powdered form Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide
Biolin Liquid grade Inulin, Alpha-glucan oligosaccharide, Aqua
Description: Natural prebiotic for baby care and feminine care
Benefits: Encourages the growth of the skins good bacteria to the detriment of the bad bacteria
INCI name: See individual grades

ALPAFLOR® Nectapure PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: City stress, natural solution
Benefits: Protects the skin against toxic radicals like ozone
INCI name: Buddleja Davidii Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Extract

Hydrofacteur LC WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Skin hydration regulator
Benefits: A unique combination of penetrating, plasticising and exfoliation ingredients for short term improved skin suppleness and longer term stimulation of cell renewal.
INCI name: Lactic acid & Urea & Sorbitol & Hydrolyzed wheat protein & Glycerin & Allantoin & Aqua & Butylene glycol & Triethanolamine

Parsol Guard

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Optimised blend of UV filters
Benefits: Protects colours and other light sensitive ingredients from degradation
INCI name: Octocrylene & Homosalate & Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane & Tocopherol & Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

Lipo® Lufa 30/100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Dried luffa
Benefits: A natural, gentle exfoliant - stimulates circulation
INCI name: Luffa Cylindrica
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

Neopres 221

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Globally approved, broad spectrum preservative for cosmetics and toiletries.
INCI name: Aqua & Dehydroacetic acid & Benzyl alcohol
Multiple Grades

Covafresh

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covafresh IV Covafresh IV is an odourless version of Covafresh. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covafresh Characteristic odour, and a stronger cooling effect than Menthol. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Description: Cooling agent
Benefits: Water soluble cooling agent for long lasting freshness.
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

SPA & MOUNTAIN MINERAL WATERS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Bubbling Thermal Water Aqua- Mineral Salts
Alps Ice Water Aqua
Golden Mountain Spring Water Aqua
Plankton Thermal Water Plankton Extract
Description: Natural springs collected from Mountains and Volcanoes
Benefits: Rich in minerals, trace elements and history
INCI name: See individual grades

IRICALMIN® PF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Instant soothing, moisturising complex
Benefits: Fast soothing effect
INCI name: Aqua, Panthenol, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate,

PSI™ Cool

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cooling active
Benefits: Long lasting cooling
INCI name: Menthyl PCA

Neopres DHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Dehydroacetic Acid (100%)
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract
Multiple Grades

White Rich CRUSH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
White Rich CRUSH 100-300 micron Particle size 100-300 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rich CRUSH 300-750 micron Particle size 300-750 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
White Rich CRUSH c300-400 micron Particle size is c300-400 micron Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
Description: Rice exfoliant
Benefits: Low cost, natural and biodegradable. The perfect alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder
Multiple Grades

TILAMAR® QUAT 710, 711, 712

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
TILAMAR® QUAT 710 Low Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 711 Medium Molecular weight Polymer
TILAMAR® QUAT 712 High Molecular weight Polymer
Description: Cationic Conditioning agent
Benefits: Good wet and dry combing ability
INCI name: Aqua, Polyquaternium 7

Neopres SDHA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Cosmetic preservative
Benefits: Cosmetic preservative effective against yeast & moulds.
INCI name: Sodium Dehydroacetate (100%)
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix™ 100% Glycogen Glycogen
PhytoSpherix™ LQ, 10% 10% Glycogen Glycogen; glycerol; water
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from Corn
Benefits: Reduces Wrinkles, and age spots and provides superb Moisturizeration
INCI name: Glycogen
Multiple Grades

Covabsorb

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covabsorb Soluble in oil/ethanol Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate
Covabsorb EW Water soluble Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate & Butyl methoxydibenzoylmethane & Ethylhexyl salicylate & PPG-26-Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covabsorb DS Oil soluble - new extension targeted specifically for toiletry application. Ethylhexyl Salicylate (and) Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane (and) Diethylhexyl Syringylidenemalonate
Description: UV product protection
Benefits: Protects colours and perfumes
INCI name: See individual grades

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

Lipo® Bisabolol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural Extract
Benefits: An organically approved natural anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory agent.
INCI name: Bisabolol

Pages