QuickSearch

Welcome

Browse our product range by using the filters on the left hand side or the keyword search above.

Lipolight® OAP/PVA

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The perfect illusion
Benefits: Emits and diffuses visible light to drastically reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.
INCI name: Nylon-12 Fluorescent Brightener 230 Salt & Polyvinylalcohol Crosspolymer

Covacryl MV60

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Polyacrylate thickener
Benefits: Multifunctional swelling ingredient for exceptional velvety, satin and fresh applications especially mousses.
INCI name: Sodium Polyacrylate
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CES Encapsulated Silicones

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
CES-1104 Dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
CES-3401 Trifluoropropyl dimethicone (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Pentylene glycol (and) Amodimethicone (and) Carbomer (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Disodium EDTA
Description: Surfactant free Si/W emulsions
Benefits: Transparent emulsions and truly innovative skin feel
INCI name: See individual grades

Valvance™ Look 100

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Composite of silica & TiO2
Benefits: Instantly conceals shadows and dark circles
INCI name: Silica, Titanium Dioxide

Covasop (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in propylene glycol
Benefits: Ready to use pigment dispersions
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol SLX

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB absorbing
Benefits: A substantive UVB Absorber to protect the hair against damage and fading.
INCI name: Polysilicone-15
Multiple Grades

Lipovol® (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lipovol® A Persea Gratissima Oil
Lipovol® ALM-N Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Lipovol® C-76 Cocos Nusifera Oil
Lipovol® CAN Canola Oil
Lipovol® CO Ricinus Communis
Lipovol® G Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil
Lipovol® MAC Macadamia Ternifilia Seed Oil
Lipovol® O Olea Europea Oil
Lipovol® P Prunus Armeniaca Oil
Lipovol® PAL Elaeia Guineensis Oil
Lipovol® RB Oryza Sativa Oil
Lipovol® SAF Carthamus Tinctorius Seed Oil
Lipovol® SES Sesamum Indicum Oil
Lipovol® SOY Glycine Soja Oil
Lipovol® SUN Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Lipovol® WGO-N Triticum Vulgare Oil
Lipovol® ALM Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil(and) Vegetable Oil
LIPOVOL® GTB Tribehenin
Lipovol® COT Cottonseed (Gossypium) Oil
Lipovol® Borage Borago Officinalis Seed Oil
Description: Pure, natural oils
Benefits: Lubricants and conditioners for excellent skin benefits and moisturisation
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Covacryl P12

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Water resistant film forming agent for supple, elastic, transparent films.
INCI name: Acrylates Copolymer

PSI™ Calm

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Indian frankincense
Benefits: Anti redness; Skin soothing; Calming
INCI name: Dipropylene Glycol, Boswellia Serrata Gum
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

Leucidal® SF Max

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional active with antimicrobial properties. Non-listed preservative
Benefits: Natural Antimicrobial and conditioner
INCI name: Lactobacillus Ferment

Covabead PMMA 2MUSI

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Ultrafine spherical beads
Benefits: A powdery skin feel and soft focus effect.
INCI name: Methylmethacrylate crosspolymer & Silica
Multiple Grades

HYALURONIC ACID-BT

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
HYALURONIC ACID-BT White granulated powder, > 95% Sodium Hyaluronate
HYASOL PF 1% aqueous, highly convenient, ready-to-use, viscous solution of HYALURONIC ACID-BT. Preserved with 1% Phenoxyethanol.
Description: High purity Sodium Hyaluronate
Benefits: Moisturises; Improves skin smoothness, elasticity and freshness
INCI name: Sodium Hyaluronate

REGU®-SEB

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Sebum production regulator
Benefits: Balance and mattifies oily skin to unveil a natural appearance
INCI name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Seronoa Serrulata Fruit Extract.
Multiple Grades

PhytoSpherix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
PhytoSpherix™ 100% Glycogen Glycogen
PhytoSpherix™ LQ, 10% 10% Glycogen Glycogen; glycerol; water
Description: Completely natural form of Glycogen derived from Corn
Benefits: Reduces Wrinkles, and age spots and provides superb Moisturisation
INCI name: Glycogen

PEPHA®-AGE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Unique microalgae never used before in Personal care
Benefits: Stimulates skins own defense against UV and Blue Light.
INCI name: Scenedesmus Rubescens
Multiple Grades

ALPAFLOR® Edelweiss

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
EDELWEISS EP Preserved with Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate. Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
EDELWEISS B Preservative-free Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Glycerin, Aqua, Alcohol
Description: Edelweiss extract (leontopodium alpinum extract)
Benefits: Supports skin's protective barrier for an ultimate skin sensation; rebalances UV-induced oxidative & pro-inflammatory stress markers
INCI name: Leontopodium Alpinum extract
Multiple Grades

Panthenol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
D-Panthenol USP 100% D-Panthenol Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L 75% D-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
DL-Panthenol 50L 50% DL-Panthenol Panthenol & Aqua
Ethyl Panthenol Superior properties than Pathenol Ethyl Panthenol
Calcium D-Pantothenate 100% Calcium Pantothenate Calcium Pantothenate
Description: Provitamin B5
Benefits: Moisturises skin and hair and reduces damage and split ends, increasing hair strength.
INCI name: See individual grades

MinaSolve™ Green A

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural and Green chemistry derived preservative blend
Benefits: Antimicrobial protection, moisturiser, and Emollient
INCI name: Pentylene Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol

PEPHA®-CTIVE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Biotechnologically produced microalgae extract (Dunaliella salina)
Benefits: Energises skin, Improves skin radiance. Protects and stimulates mitochondria by increasing ATP levels.
INCI name: Dunaliella salina Extract

Lipovol® Crambe

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Crambe oil
Benefits: Increases skin hydration; aids pigment dispersion in colour cosmetics; adds softness and shine to hair
INCI name: Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Parsol EHS

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB filter
Benefits: Widely approved oil soluble UVB filter with good compatibility.
INCI name: Ethylhexyl Salicylate
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades

TrueScent™ Natural Fragrances

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Range of 100% Natural Fragrances
Benefits: Top quality materials and scent
INCI name: Various

Gosulin IL CH

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: A natural, multifunctional replacement for volatile silicones (China compliant)
Benefits: Natural volatile touch
INCI name: Isoamyl Laurate

Raspberry NECTA®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Upcycled active raspberry oil
Benefits: Hydrating, omega balanced and a source of skin soothing antioxidants
INCI name: Rubus Idaeus (Raspberry) Seed Oil

Parsol 340

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: UVB Absorber
Benefits: UVB Absorber with good photostability
INCI name: Octocrylene
Multiple Grades

ADT-C Surface Treated Pigments

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Unipure Yellow LC182 ADT-C CI77492 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Black LC989 ADT-C CI77499 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure White LC987 ADT-C CI77891 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC381 ADT-C CI77491 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Unipure Red LC3075 ADT-C CI15850 (and) Isopropyl Titanium Triisostearate (and) Bis-PEG-15 Dimethicone / IPDI Copolymer (and) PEG-2 Soyamine
Description: Hydrophobic surface treatment for make-up applications
Benefits: Excellent hydrophobicity and high pigment load
INCI name: See individual grades

MicroCurb™ OC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oregano extract
Benefits: Broad spectrum anti microbial properties with a hint of oregano fragrance
INCI name: Caprylic Acid (and) Origanum vulgare Leaf Extract

Gosulin Agave

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural extract of Agave Tequilana
Benefits: 'Silicone-like' touch with anti wrinkle benefits
INCI name: Maltose, Agave Tequilana Stem Extract (China INCI: Maltose, Inulin)

PENTAVITIN®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: The first rinse-off soothing active
Benefits: Ensures instant deep hydration for 72 hours. Strengthens and protect skin and scalp. Strong improvements of the skin comfort and appearance. Calms dry and itchy scalp
INCI name: Saccharide Isomerate

BEAUACTIVE®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: New potent Bio-derived Lipid for increased anti-aging effect
Benefits: Corrects facial pores and age spots
INCI name: Hydroxystearic Acid

Radiance CR

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Anti-ageing vitamin blend
Benefits: Smooths and reduces the appearance of wrinkles and age spots
INCI name: Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate & Mannitol & Biotin
Multiple Grades

Zinc Oxides

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure AS Zinc Oxide & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Covascreen ZN Zinc Oxide & Hydrogenated Polyisobutene & PPG-5 Ceteth-10 Phosphate & Hydrogenated Castor Oil Monohydroxystearate & Triethoxycaprylylsilane
Oxyde de Zinc Micropure Zinc oxide
Description: Ultrafine zinc oxide
Benefits: Improved aesthetics, excellent photostability, dispersability and performance
INCI name: See individual grades

Sensibright Dual White WD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: An ultra white titanium dioxide coated with brightening active ingredients.
Benefits: For instant skin tone whitening and a long-term brightening effect.
INCI name: CI 77891 (and) Synthetic Fluorphlogopite (and) PEG-32 (and) Alpha arbutin (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Glycyrrizha Glabra Root extract (and) Alumina

Jojoba Aqua™ Bio-120

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Water-soluble emollient wax created using DW Jojoba Oil
Benefits: Provides the skin and hair softening and conditioning properties
INCI name: Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters

Active Performance Bio-Shield

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Multifunctional o/w stabilised milk emulsion
Benefits: Delivering long term hydration, improving skin barrier function
INCI name: Water, Dicaprylyl Ether, Squalane, Glycerin, Propanediol,Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate,Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate, Squalene, Phospholipids,Tocopheryl Acetate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Sterols, Glyceryl Cocoate, Cetyl Alcohol, Behenyl Behenate, Sodium Hyaluronate
Multiple Grades

Covapearl Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Covapearl Light Brown 830 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Rich Gold 230 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Silver 939 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Gold 238 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Fire Red 333 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Brown 838 CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Light Dore 235 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique Silver 239 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Bright 933 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Satin 931 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Sparkling Silver 937 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Antique 236 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Pink 433 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Red 339 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Blue 635 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Green 737 CI 77891 & Mica
Covapearl Dore Gold 232 CI 77891 & CI 77491 & Mica
Covapearl Dark Blue 637 CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Ocean Green 736 CI 77891 & CI 77289 & Mica
Covapearl Emerald Green 732 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 77510 & Mica
Covapearl Indian Summer 233 CI 77491 & CI 77891 & CI 75470 & Mica
Description: Pearlescent pigments
Benefits: A wide range of coloured pearlescent shades
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages