QuickSearch

QuickSearch

Mix and Match Shampoo

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Benchmarked against 'Concoction'
Benefits: Add “shots or drops” of active ingredients to give the skin an extra boost
Multiple Grades

LONZEST™ Emollients

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
Lonzest™ CO Cetyl Ethylhexanoate
Lonzest™ TMPTC Trimethylolpropane Tricaprylate/Tricaprate
Lonzest™ GTO Triethylhexanoin
Lonzest™ PTO Pentaerythrityl Tetraethylhexanoate
Description: A range of esters with varying properties
Benefits: Powdery light textures to smooth silky after feels
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipo® PE Base G-55

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Film former
Benefits: Long lasting film that forms a protective layer
INCI name: Glycerin & Polyester-5

Covanol (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in octyldodecanol
Benefits: High purity, ready to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipomulse® 165

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Widely used emulsifier combination
Benefits: Results in elegant o/w creams and lotions
INCI name: Glyceryl Stearate & PEG-100 Stearate

ABS Willow Bark Extract

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural alternative to salicylic acid
Benefits: Helps to enhance the turnover of the cells of the skin and scalp, whilst increasing skin density
INCI name: Water, Salix Nigra (Willow) Bark Extract

Crystalwax TL

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Oil thickener
Benefits: For the production of clear lip gloss and to provide melting textures for poured/molded formulations
INCI name: Triethylhexyl trimellitate (and) Hydroxystearic acid (and) Ethylhexyl hydroxystearate (and) C-30-45 olefin

Lonzaserve™ PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum, synergistic preservative
Benefits: Effective against formaldehyde and isothiazolinone resistant organisms.
INCI name: DMDM Hydantoin & Methyl chloroisothiazolinone & Methylisothiazolinone

ALPAFLOR® Artemisia AO

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Artemis’ elixir for natural anti-aging cosmetics
Benefits: Antioxidant and free radical scavenger
INCI name: Glycerin, Water, Artemisia umbelliformis Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium benzoate, Citric acid
Multiple Grades

Metabiotics™ Resveratrol

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Metabiotics™ Resveratrol ECT GEO Ecocert compliant grade. Aqua, Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Metabiotics™ Resveratrol Phenoxyethanol preserved grade. Aqua & Pichia/Resveratrol Ferment Extract
Description: Small Molecule Fusion Technology
Benefits: Smooths fine lines and wrinkles, improves the tone and appearance of the skin
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Akoactive® Romae

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akoactive Romae GL Glycerin based version Glycerine, Aqua, Mel, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Myrtus Communis Extract, Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract
Akoactive Romae BG Butylene glycol based. Butylene Glycol, Aqua, Mel, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Myrtus Communis Extract, Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract
Description: Multifunctional active for the mature woman
Benefits: Protect the skin from oxidative stresses
INCI name: See individual grades

Zinc Omadine™ Enhanced CP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Coated Zinc Omadine for enhanced activity
Benefits: Enhanced antidandruff efficacy and improved conditioning
INCI name: Aqua & Zinc Pyrithione & Elaeis Guineensis Oil
Multiple Grades

Remytec S-750

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Remytec S-750 Particle size 150 - 500 microns
Remytec S-750 300 –750 MICRO Particle size 300 - 750 microns
Remytec S-750 100 –300 MICRO Particle size 100 to 300 microns
Description: Rice exfoliant
Benefits: Low cost, natural and biodegradable. The perfect alternative to polyethylene beads
INCI name: Oryza Sativa Germ Powder

Isocil™ PC

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Broad spectrum, low use level preservative
Benefits: Safe and effective antimicrobial for personal care formulations.
INCI name: Aqua & Methylchloroisothiazolinone & Methylisothiazolinone

ChronoSphere™ (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Time release delivery system
Benefits: Controlled release by diffusion. Heat and shear stable.
INCI name: See individual grades

Natpure AXP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Natural antioxidant
Benefits: Water soluble antioxidant and source of minerals
INCI name: Dextrin & Spirulina platensis extract

Covapearl AS Surface Treated Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Surface Treated Pearls
Benefits: Range of treated pearls, easily dispersed into oil.
INCI name: See individual grades

Lipopearl® (Custom)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description:
Benefits: Pearlescent beads containing colours, emollient oils and vitamins .
INCI name: See supplier Data Sheet

Curoxyl® 42

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Patented micronized Benzoyl Peroxide dispersion (40%) in the form of a USP gel
Benefits: Unique small particle reduces both the need for grinding and risk of irritancy
INCI name: Aqua & Benzoyl peroxide

FHP Surface Treated Pigments & Pearls (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Fluorinated surface treatment
Benefits: Soft feeling pigments, with long lasting properties
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Unipure Mineral Pigments (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name INCI name
UNIPURE YELLOW LC181 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC182 CI 77492
UNIPURE YELLOW LC188 CI 77492
UNIPURE RED LC380 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC381 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC383 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC386 CI 77491
UNIPURE RED LC388 CI 77491
UNIPURE BLACK LC989 CI 77499
UNIPURE BLACK LC988 CI 77499
UNIPURE TRIPLE BLACK LC990 CI 77499
UNIPURE WHITE LC987 CI 77891
UNIPURE VIOLET LC581 CI 77742
UNIPURE VIOLET LC585 CI 77007
UNIPURE VIOLET LC587 CI 77007
UNIPURE PINK LC583 CI 77742
UNIPURE PINK LC589 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC680 CI 77007
UNIPURE BLUE LC686 CI 77007
UNIPURE GREEN LC788 CI 77288
UNIPURE GREEN LC789 CI 77289
UNIPURE BROWN LC881 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC887 CI 77491 & CI 77492 & CI 77499
UNIPURE BROWN LC889 CI 77491 & CI 77499
Description: Cosmetic pigments
Benefits: Superior purity & batch consistency
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Glydant Plus™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Glydant Plus™ A water soluble powder, recommended dosage level of 0.075–0.18%. DMDM Hydantoin & Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Glydant Plus™ Liquid Water and oil soluble, recommended dosage level of 0.15–0.36%. DMDMH Hydantoin & Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Description: Cosmetic preservatives
Benefits: Extremely cost effective preservatives for cosmetics
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Covafresh

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Covafresh IV Covafresh IV is an odourless version of Covafresh. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Covafresh Characteristic odour, and a stronger cooling effect than Menthol. Aqua & Menthyl Lactate & PPG-26 Buteth-26 & PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil
Description: Cooling agent
Benefits: Water soluble cooling agent for long lasting freshness.
INCI name: See individual grades

LactoPro CLP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Macronutrient Complex for Skin Nutrition
Benefits: Reduces the appearance of dry fine lines, moisturises the skin and improves its elasticity
INCI name: Lactobacillus/Milk Solids/Glycine soja Oil Ferment & Cyclodextrin
Multiple Grades

AKOMPLEX®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Akomplex SUN After Sun, Tanning, Protective, Emollient Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Juglans Regia (Walnut) Shell Extract
Akomplex Dandra Hair Anti-dandruff, Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-Bacterial, Healing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Nasturtium Officinale Extract, Cetraria Islandica Extract
Akomplex Wine Radical Scavenger, Anti-aging, Antioxidant, Tonic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Epil Oil Epilation, Tonic, Nourishing, and Refreshing Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Serenoa Serrulata Fruit Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soyabean) Germ Extract
Akomplex AHA Flower HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Citric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract, Viola Tricolor Extract
Akomplex Firm Friming, Tonic, Elasticizing, Nourishing for dry and aged skin, Soothing, Softening Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed Extract, Equisetum Arvense Leaf Extract, Humulus Lupulus (Hops) Cone Extract
Akomplex Moist Hydrating, Emollient Aqua (Water), Propylene Glycol, Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate, Sodium Lactate, Wheat Aminoacids, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract, Trigonella Foenum Græcum Seed
Akomplex Oral Oral Hygiene, Astringent, Soothing, Antimicrobial Glycerin, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract, Krameria Triandra Root Extract, Propolis Cera
Akomplex Clean Acne prone skin, Antimicrobic, Purifying Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage) Leaf Extract, Plantago Lanceolata Leaf Extract
Akomplex Anti-Blotchiness Anti-blotchiness, Nourishing, Soothing, Astringent Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Juice, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract
Akomplex Sensitive Sensitive skin, Purifying, Nourishing, Anti-inflammatory, Antiseptic Glycerin,Aqua,Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract,Salvia Officinalis Leaf Extract,Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract,Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract,Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract, Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract,Lonicera Caprifolium Leaf Extract
Akomplex White Skin whitening, Brightening, Protective, Astringent, Slightly Exfoliating Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Sodium Bisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Disodium EDTA, Arctostaphylus Uva-Ursi Leaf Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Flower Extract, Calluna Vulgaris Flower Extract
Akomplex Slim Slimming, Stimulate blood circulation, Lipolytic Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Camelia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Aesculus Hyppocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Seed Extract
Akomplex DEO Deodorant, Antimicrobic, Odour Regulator Propylene Glycol, Cetraria Islandica Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Leaf Extract.
Akomplex AGE Anti-aging, antioxidant, Elasticizing, Tonic Stimulate Blood Circulation Propylene Glycol, Aqua (Water), Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Equisetum Arvense Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Akomplex Oily Hair Astringent, Anti-inflammatory, Tonic, Stimulant, Sebum Regulating Propylene Glycol, Hedera Helix (Ivy) Leaf Extract, Arctium Lappa Root Extract, Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Propylene Glycol,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Akomplex AHA Fruit HGL Exfoliating, Hydrating, Helps Skin Cell Renewal Aqua,Glygerin,Citric Acid,Lactic Acid,Glycolic Acid,Tartaric Acid,Malic Acid,Pyrus Malus Fruit Extract,Vitis Vinifera Leaf Extract,Vaccinium Myritllus Leaf Extract,Citrus Limon Fruit Extract,Saccharum Officinarum Extract
Description: Cosmeceutical Plant Complexes
Benefits: Pre blended extracts, easy to use
INCI name: See individual grades

Covacryl MS11WP

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Acrylate film former
Benefits: Very good water resistant film forming agent for flexible transparent films.
INCI name: Aqua & Acrylates Copolymer
Multiple Grades

Rosamox™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Rosamox Standard - low colour and low odour - grade in sunflower oil
Rosamox HCO High Colour & Odour grade. More representative of other Rosemary extracts in the market. 
Description: Natural free-radical scavenger, and multi-functional anti-ageing ingredient and antioxidant
Benefits: Prevents oxidative degradation of oils
INCI name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract

Pearl Alga PD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Marine pearls to refine pore size
Benefits: Purifying “marine jewel” for skin radiance
INCI name: Propanediol, Aqua, Sargassum muticum extract
Multiple Grades

Lipo® WSF

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Lipo® WSF 35/60 Particle size of 200-600 μm (typical)
Lipo® WSF 60/100 Particle size of 100-300 μm (typical)
Description: Natural Ground Walnut Shell
Benefits: Natural exfoliant to smooth the skin and help stimulate the circulation.
INCI name: Juglans Regia Shell Powder

Covacryl MT10

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Stable acrylate polymer emulsion
Benefits: Good water resistance and non-transfer properties
INCI name: Acrylates/Ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer & Aqua & Laureth-50
Multiple Grades

Optimmunist™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Optimmunist Water soluble preserved with Phenoxyethanol Aqua, Plankton Extract, Lecithin
Optimmunist Powder Water soluble preservative free Plankton Extract, Sucrose, Lecithin, Aqua
Description: Boosts skin immune system and strengthens skin barrier
Benefits: Synergistic effect to help sensitive skin
INCI name: Plankton Extract (and) Lecithin

Liponic® EG-1

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Humectant
Benefits: Cost effective skin moisturising and lubricating for shaving products
INCI name: Glycereth-26

life’sGLA™ ‘25’ n-6 Oil (Ropufa 25 n-6 oil DE)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Starflower Oil
Benefits: Polyunsaturated fatty acids, helps replace dietary deficient essential fatty acids (min 23% GLA)
INCI name: Borago Officinalis Oil

REGU®-FADE

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Nature-identical, pure resveratrol
Benefits: Noticeably brighter skin
INCI name: Resveratrol

PARSOL® SHIELD

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Organic UVA & UVB Filter
Benefits: Very efficient broad spectrum UV protection for universal use
INCI name: Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine (BEMT)
Multiple Grades

Gorgonian Extract®

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Gorgonian Extract® GC In Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® PTG In Pentylene Glycol Pentylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Gorgonian Extract® BG In Butylene Glycol Butylene Glycol (and) Sea Whip Extract
Description: Sustainable soft coral extract
Benefits: The world’s most powerful anti-inflammatory
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Caresil™ CSS Silicone Surfactants

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
CSS 7300 10% High Molecular Weight Silicone Polyether in Decamethylcyclopentasiloxane PEG/PPG - 18/18 Dimethicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane
CSS 7301 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-12 Dimethicone
CSS 7302 Silicone Polyether Copolymer PEG-10 Dimethicone
Description: Water in Silicone emulsifiers
Benefits: Non greasy, non tacky; improves spreadability
INCI name: See individual grades

Covasorb (Range)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Description: Pigment dispersions in Sorbitol
Benefits: Pigment dispersions in Sorbitol
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

Lysofix™

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description INCI name
Lysofix™ Liquid The standard liquid version, water dispersable Glycerin & Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Lysofix™ Dry Solid version of Lysofix, dispersable in oil or water. Glycine Soya Seed Extract
Description: Multifunctional plant phospholipid from non-GMO soybeans
Benefits: Emulsifing; Cleansing; Moisturising; Pigment wetting; Enhances delivery of actives
INCI name: See individual grades
Multiple Grades

UNICERT Dyes (Water Soluble)

Click here to find out more about this ingredient and its grades
Name Description
Unicert Yellow 08006-J FD&C Yellow No. 6 - CI 15985
Unicert Yellow 08005-J FD&C Yellow No. 5 - CI 19140
Unicert Yellow K7005-J D&C Yellow No. 8 - CI 45350
Unicert Yellow K7164-J Ext D&C Yellow No. 7 - CI 10316
Unicert Orange K7011-J D&C Orange No. 4 - CI 15510
Unicert Red 07004-J FD&C Red No. 4 - CI 14700
Unicert Red K7008-J D&C Red No. 22 - CI 45380
Unicert Red K7054-J D&C Red No. 28 - CI 45410
Unicert Red K7057-J D&C Red No. 33 - CI 17200
Unicert Blue 05601-J FD&C Blue No. 1 - CI 42090
Unicert Violet K7116-J Ext D&C Violet No. 2 - CI 60730
Unicert Violet K7025-J Ext. D&C Violet 2 - CI60730. Excellent water solubility for a violet dye of 4.4 to 5.0 gm/litre
Unicert Green K7015-J D&C Green No. 5 - CI 61570
Unicert Green 06503-J D&C Green No. 3 - CI 42053
Unicert Green K7157-J D&C Green No. 8 - CI 59040
Description: Water soluble dyes
Benefits: A unique range of high purity dyes that are in full compliance with EU, US and Japanese cosmetic regulations.
INCI name: See individual grades

Pages

Keep in Touch


SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Keep up to date with all our activites